Skip to main content

Meet the staff

GPs

Dr Anne Jeffreys

Dr Anne Jeffreys

South Cave


Dr Saladin Hameed

Dr Saladin Hameed

Brough


Dr Naila Loqueman

Dr Naila Loqueman

Brough


Dr Samreen Muzaffar

Dr Samreen Muzaffar

Brough


Dr Suzanne Partridge

Dr Suzanne Partridge

South Cave


Dr Helen Rhodes

Dr Helen Rhodes

Brough


Dr Aroop Sen

Dr Aroop Sen

Brough


Dr Tab Tinker

Dr Tab Tinker

South Cave


Dr Joanne Walters

Dr Joanne Walters

South Cave


Dr Mohamed Mansoor

Dr Mohamed Mansoor

Brough


Dr Keith Richardson

Dr Keith Richardson

HOSM, Bubwith, Brough


Dr Rob Horsley

Dr Rob Horsley

HOSM, Bubwith


Dr Katherine Martin

Dr Katherine Martin

HOSM and Bubwith


Dr Sarah Howard-Knight

Dr Sarah Howard-Knight

HOSM and Bubwith


Dr Ash Al-Hadithi

Dr Ash Al-Hadithi

Brough


Dr Amanda Crawshaw

Dr Amanda Crawshaw

Primary Care Network


 

Dr Hollie Jefferson

South Cave, Brough, HOSM


 

Dr Priya Koshy

Brough


Dr Eve Burns

Dr Eve Burns

HOSM, South Cave


 

Dr Richard Holmes

Hessle


 

Dr Laurent Bare

Hessle


 

Dr Prabhu Velayutham

Hessle


 

Dr Ntaye Joshua-Jack

Hessle


 

Dr Rathinam Priya

Hessle


 

Dr Sarah Sellens

Brough


 

Dr Francesca Latimer

Brough


 

Dr Moganadeven Ramasay

Hessle


 

Dr Joshua Kearsley


 

Dr Ashraf Hanna


 

Dr Joseph Klakus

Hessle


 

Dr Katie Williamson

Brough


 

Dr Kerri Sinclair

Brough


GP Registrars

Dr Yogitha Adpangaya

Dr Yogitha Adpangaya


Dr Shyamala Mahalingam

Dr Shyamala Mahalingam


Dr Kachi Onuorah

Dr Kachi Onuorah


Dr Udochi Ibe

Dr Udochi Ibe


Dr Aminu Igwe

Dr Aminu Igwe


Dr Yusuf Alawode

Dr Yusuf Alawode


Dr Itoro Silva

Dr Itoro Silva


 

Dr Emma Beech


 

Dr Njideka Ahize


Advanced Care Practitioners/Pharmacists/Physio

Dawn White

Dawn White

Clinical Manager


Natalie Rafferty

Natalie Rafferty

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Nathan Otley

Advanced Care Practitioner


Alex Smith

Alex Smith

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Jennifer McGeachy

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Georgia O'neil

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Ryan Wardle

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Claire Carter

Advanced Care Practitioner


 

Alex Parkinson

Physicians Associate


Tanisha Amahwe

Tanisha Amahwe

Physicians Associate


Jose Sans Besada

Jose Sans Besada

Pharmacist


 

Dina Mikhail

Pharmacist


 

Anca Militaru

Pharmacist


 

Julia Bognar

Pharmacist


Richard Li

Richard Li

Pharmacist


 

Steven Flower

Physio


 

Anthony Hill

Physio


 

Hannah Morgan

Physio


 

Sarah Huggins

Physio


Practice Nurses

Karen

Karen


Karen

Karen


Angie

Angie


 

Anna


Julie

Julie


 

Tina


 

Deby


 

Imogen


 

Laura


 

Louise


 

Victoria


 

Diane


Health Care Assistants

 

Lorna


Ashley

Ashley


Judith

Judith


Elaine

Elaine


Emma

Emma


Jo

Jo


 

Emily


 

Jack


 

Zoe


 

Leanna


 

Henna


 

Fatima


 

Eleanor


 

Theo


 

Sanjana


Management Team

Carol Selby

Carol Selby

Chief Executive Officer


Rebecca Rowe

Rebecca Rowe

Head of Systems & Estates


 

Victoria Clark

Head of HR & Finance


Dawn White

Dawn White

Head of Allied Clinical Services


 

Joshua Alan

Operations Manager


 

Victoria Bell

Service Manager


 

Michelle Bell

Group Care Navigation Manager


 

Justine Whur

Secretary Manager


 

Karen Graham

Dispensary Manager


Leave website